m.b. —> schedule

//

S C H E D U L E

2019 / 2018 / 2017 / 2016 / 2015 / 2014 / 2013 / 2012 / 2011

2020

13 nov -- premiere of «Esperit» by Eduardo Valiente @ HMDK Stuttgart, Werkstatt Festival

*

31 okt -- Orléans Concours International, the finals @ Orléans, France

Programme:

Agata Zubel: Chamber Piano Concerto / Poulenc: Sextuor / Cardew: Three Winter Potatoes

*

28 okt -- Orléans Concours International, the second round @ Orléans, France

Programme:

Xenakis: Evryali; Gretchaninoff: Marche op.141#5; Denissow: Signes en blanc; Neuwirth: incidendo/fluido; Bortkiewicz: Lamentation op.17#3; Dusapin: Black Letters; Isang Yun: Shao Yang Yin

*

6 jun -- online concert with Ivan Andrijević (clarinet). Solo: Liszt -- Mazeppa, Urquiza -- Contrapluma; clarinet & piano works by Weber and Milton

tickets

*

20 may -- online solo recital: THOU DIDST NOT KNOW ME IN THE CROWN

Programme:

marcello sonata in G // c.p.e. bach la gleim, la stahl, la borchward, la journalière, la caprice, l'auguste, la boehmer, l'herrmann, la pott, la buchholtz, l'aly rupalich (la bach) // rossini mon prélude hygiènique du matin

moyreau menuet in d // isang yun shao yang yin (1/2) // mikel urquiza contrapluma // isang yun shao yang yin // liszt mazeppa

psychic tv black moon // chopin fugue // langgaard rothblühender dorn // wagner fantasie fis-moll

link

2019

(in descending order)

6 feb -- vocal works of Verdi with Elena Ayusheeva @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

17 feb -- Martyna Kosecka: Cogita! @ IMPULS Festival, AULA of Hochschule für Musik, Graz

link

*

19 feb -- Claude Vivier: Pianoforte @ IMPULS Festival, AULA of Hochschule für Musik, Graz

link

*

20 feb -- Stockhausen: Kontrapunkte under the baton of Peter Rundel, Ligeti: Trio for Horn with Akiko Okawa and Gabriel Trottier @ IMPULS Festival, AULA of Hochschule für Musik, Graz

link

*

8 mar -- harpsichord works of Antoine Forqueray @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

9 mar -- works for voice, violin & basso continuo by Léclair and Boismortier, with Anton Izgagin, Lyudmila Frayenova and Natalia Kosareva, on harpsichord @ Café Michel

link

*

29 mar -- premiere of Bouzine: I, en nekrolog by MolOt-ensemble @ Nynorskens Hus, Oslo, Norway

link

*

2 apr -- Elgar: Violin Sonata with Elina Khairullina @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

5 apr -- Solo recital: MAMMusic TAKAHASHI: Yuji Takahashi tribute

link

fb event

Programme:

John Cage — Solo for voice 38 // George Maciunas — Composition for Nam June Paik no.1 // Frederic Rzewski —«People united will never be defeated», variations I–V // Yuji Takahashi — Hanagatami II + George Brecht — Piano Piece // Erik Satie — Pieces Froides: Danse de travers III // Franz Schubert — Gretchen am Spinnrade (with Ekaterina Maslakova) // J. S. Bach — «Kunst der Fuge», Contrapunctus № 17 // John Cage — A Room // Arnold Schoenberg — Klavierstück ор.11#2 // Yuji Takahashi — Hayashi Hikaru ni (with Ekaterina Maslakova) // Simon Al-Odeh — Suite for toy piano (2012) // J. S. Bach — Three-part invention in G minor // Franz Schubert — Erlkönig (with Ekaterina Maslakova)

entracte

John Cage — Perilous night // Yuji Takahashi — Leli Lili // Martyna Kosecka — Cogita! (2012/2015) // Yuji Takahashi — kerokero kororo + Lee Heflin — «Fall» // Karlheinz Stockhausen — Klavierstück VIII // Igor Stravinsky — Cinq Doigts // Erik Satie — Pieces froides: Danse de travers I // Ferruccio Busoni — Sonatina № 1 // Frederic Rzewski — «People united will never be defeated», final variation // Ken Friedman — Empaquetage pour Christo

programme (pdf)

video: John Cage -- A Room (vocoder preset)

video: Yuji Takahashi -- Leli Lili (d'après V. Khlebnikov)

video: Yuji Takahashi -- Hayashi Hikaru Ni (with Ekaterina Maslakova)

*

6 apr -- Solo recital: MAMMusic TAKAHASHI: Aki Takahashi @ Multimedia Art Museum Moscow

Programme:

Saburo Murakami — Passing through // Hyperbeatles: Revolution #9 (with Ramazan Yunusov) // John Cage — Sonata 4, Interlude, Sonata 5, Sonata 6 from «Sonates and Interludes» // John Cage — Suite for toy piano // Claude Debussy — Images, book 1: Hommage à Rameau // Peter Garland — two persian miniatures, the fall of quang tri, nostalgia of the southern cross // Hyperstones: In another land (with Ramazan Yunusov) // Joji Yuasa — On a keyboard // Morton Feldman — Piano piece for Philip Guston // Nam June Paik — Hommage à John Cage // Yuji Takahashi — Auroras of autumn dediée à Aki // Karlheinz Stockhausen — Klavierstück IV // Morton Feldman — Nature pieces #1, #4 // Franz Schubert — Sonata in A minor D945 // John Cage — Solo for voice 51 // Hyperfloyd: Chapter 21 (with Ramazan Yunusov) // Giacinto Scelsi — Sonata #3 // George Maciunas — Solo for balloons // Ramazan Yunusov — I'm sorry

link

video: Peter Garland -- two persian miniatures, the fall of quang tri, nostalgia of the southern cross

*

7 apr -- Bouzine: I, en nekrolog by MolOt-ensemble @ Anikushin Workshop, Saint Petersburg

fb event

*

18 apr -- vocal works of Rimsky-Korsakov, Arensky, Puccini, Tchaikovsky with students of Svetlana Abzalova @ Dante Alighieri Library

link

*

9 may -- vocal works of Verdi with Elena Ayusheeva @ Small Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

22 may -- John Zorn: Cobra, Cage: Variations III with KYMATIC and Glintshake @ Jewish Museum

link

*

23 may -- vocal works of Rimsky-Korsakov, Arensky, Puccini, Tchaikovsky, Kabalevsky, Minkov with students of Svetlana Abzalova @ Ostrovsky Museum

link

*

15 jun -- David Mahler: Illinois Sleep with KYMATIC @ Art Ovrag fest, Vyksa

link

*

19 jun -- FUTURE CLASSIC 4.0 project, Russian premieres of works for ensemble by young european composers, with KYMATIC @ Center of Arts

link

*

6 jul -- Zykov: Cold Rivers of Heart, with KYMATIC @ Bol' fest

fb event

*

10 aug -- Stockhausen: Aus den sieben Tagen, with KYMATIC @ Mutabor

fb event

*

6 dec -- premiere of Carlos G. Hérnandez: Screens for flute, clarinet, cello and piano @ HMDK Stuttgart

link

*

7 dec -- Pesson: Cinq chansons @ HMDK Stuttgart

link

*

14 dec -- Stockhausen: Klavierstücke VII, VIII, IX; Cardew: Three Winter Potatoes @ HMDK Stuttgart

link

*

27 dec -- HONEY SMILE HEAVY, a recital @ Bartenev Gallery

link

Programme (pdf of DIY one):

Tomás Marco. Sü // W. A. Mozart. Fantasie d-moll // J. S. Bach. Contrapunctus XVII // C.-V. Alkan. Morituri te salutant // A. Gretchaninoff. Marche // M. Clementi. Etude #20 // J. Cage. A Room // M. Bouzine. И // J. Cage. Solo for voice 51 // Simon Al-Odeh. Suite for toy piano // C. Cui. Berceuse // G. Maciunas. Solo for balloons // Y. Ono. Hide Piece // G. Brecht. Word Event + R. Langgaard. Seeblumee

2018

27 jan -- Knaifel: Agnus Dei with KYMATIC ensemble @ GULAG Museum

fb event

*

19 feb -- premiere of Babintsev's «Farewell Elegy» @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video

*

24 feb -- Bach: Toccata BWV911 C minor (on harpsichord) @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

22 mar -- Russian premieres of Julius Eastman's «Evil N*», «Crazy N*», «Gay Guerrilla» with KYMATIC @ Jewish Museum

fb event

*

25 mar -- works by Bach on synthesizers with KYMATIC ensemble @ Center of Arts

fb event

*

6 apr -- FUTURE CLASSIC project, works for ensemble by non-professional musicians, with KYMATIC @ New Space of Theatre of Nations

fb event

*

14 apr -- Babintsev: Farewell Elegy @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

26 apr -- vocal works of Cui, Tchaikovsky, Rimsky-Korsakov with students of Svetlana Abzalova @ Dante Alighieri Library

link

*

6 may -- premiere of Babintsev's Sonata No.1: Metaparadigms @ Small Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

9 may -- Schubert: Sonata D845 in A minor @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

14 may -- premiere of Bouzine: Ꙁ (Zvezda): relationship studies part III, by MolOt-ensemble @ Russian National Music Museum

link

video

*

15 may -- Cornelius Cardew: Treatise, with KYMATIC ensemble @ ZIL Cultural Center

link

*

19 may -- Glass: How Now, with KYMATIC ensemble, on synthesizers@ ART4 Gallery

link

*

28 may -- Ligeti: Trio for Horn, Violin and Piano with Galina Skobeleva and Gleb Karpushkin @ Stanislavsky Theatre

link

*

8 jun -- FUTURE CLASSIC 3.0 project, works for ensemble by non-professional musicians, with KYMATIC @ New Space of Theatre of Nations

fb event

*

9 jun -- works by Brian Ino and Douwe Eisenga with KYMATIC ensemble @ Kursiv fest, Kazan

fb event

*

10 jun -- works by Michael Pisaro and Eva-Maria Houben with KYMATIC ensemble @ Garage Contemporary Art Museum

fb event

*

22 jun -- Russian premiere of Gavin Bryars' «The Sinking of the Titanic» with KYMATIC ensemble @ Moscow Museum of Modert Art (MoMA)

fb event

video

*

1 jul -- Brahms: Trio No.1 with Gabriela Prokocka (violin) and Paula Sjöberg (cello) @ Mariestad Residenset, Sweden

*

14 jul -- Russian premiere of Reich's Music for 18 Musicians, with KYMATIC ensemble @ Archstoyanie fest, Nikola-Lenivets

fb event

video

*

1 sep -- premiere of Bouzine: S (Dzelo), relationship studies part I with KYMATIC (on synthesizers) @ Stanislavsky Electrotheatre

fb event

*

9 sep -- works by Moa Pillar and Lovozero with KYMATIC, on synthesizers @ Fields festival

fb event

*

14 sep -- Ronnie Romero's Russian tour with Sergey Akimov's orchestra, on synthesizers @ Moscow House of Music

link

*

20 september -- Tribute to the art of Andrei Monastyrski, his songs of 80's (concept and arrangements by Mikhaïl Bouzine) with KYMATIC @ Jewish Museum

fb event

video

*

17 october -- works by Michael Beil, Alexander Schubert, Dmitry Remezov with KYMATIC @ Pluton Moscow

fb event

*

22 oct -- vocal works of Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninov, Puccini, Mozart with students of Svetlana Abzalova @ Dante Alighieri Library

link

*

23 nov -- harpsichord sonatas of Antonio Soler @ Russian National Music Museum

link

*

11 dec -- Bouzine: Д (Dobro), Е (Yeste), Ж (Zhivete), Ꙁ (Zvezda) @ Maimonides Academy

*

15 dec -- vocal works of Rimsky-Korsakov, Puccini, Donizetti, Mozart with students of Svetlana Abzalova @ Library 176

*

16 dec -- Chopin: Nocturnes op.27#1 in C sharp minor, op.55#1 in F minor, op.posth in C sharp minor @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

2017

30 jan -- concert with Benjamin Ernstman (violin), works by Debussy, Beethoven, Schnittke, Schulhoff, Schubert, Schoenberg, Babintsev @ Herzen Library, Kirov

link

*

2 feb -- Recital #2 @ Herzen Library, Kirov

link

*

3 feb -- Recital #2, movements II and III @ Babko School of Arts, Kirovo-Chepetsk

link

*

6 feb -- concert with Valeriya Lanskaya and Sergey Akimov's orchestra (on synthesizers) @ 16 Tons Moscow

link

*

26 feb -- Schostakovitch: Tarantella with Denis Pisarevsky

link

video

*

2 mar -- Marchand: Suite in g minor, arias of Händel with Ekaterina Maslakova and Filipp Kryuchkov @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

12 mar -- RockestraLive @ Kremlin Palace (on synthesizers)

link

*

24 mar -- Russian premiere of Julius Eastman's Femenine, with KYMATIC ensemble @ Multimedia Art Museum Moscow

fb event

video

*

26 mar -- Cowell: Tiger, Aeolian Harp @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory 

link

*

28 mar -- premiere of Bouzine: «-» by MolOt-ensemble @ New Scene of Alexandrinsky Theatre, Saint Petersburg

link

*

26 apr -- arias of Purcell (on harpsichord) with Ekaterina Maslakova and Natalia Atsarkina @ Central Music School

link

*

7 may -- Beethoven: Eleven Bagatelles op.119, Czerny: Impromptu Fugue op.776, Gretchaninoff: Marche, Langgaard: Seeblume, Rossini: Mon prélude hygiènique du matin @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video: Bagatelles op.119

*

11 may -- works by Brian Eno, Pauline Oliveros, Mikhail Chekalin, Olivier Messiaen, Aphex Twin with KYMATIC ensemble @ Powerhouse Moscow

fb event

*

21 jul -- works by Brian Eno, Louis Andriessen, Erik Satie with KYMATIC ensemble @ Archstoyanie fest, Nikola-Lenivets

fb event

*

6 sep -- late pieces by Scriabin, violin & piano works of Dallapiccola, Hindemith and Stravinsky with Galina Skobeleva @ Avantgarde Center

fb event

*

29 sep -- early works by Glass (How Now, 600 Lines, Two Pages), new pieces by Sarah Davachi, Sean McCann, Seth Graham with KYMATIC ensemble @ Multimedia Art Museum Moscow

fb event

video: Seth Graham -- Gasp

*

26 oct -- Schumann: Gesänge der Frühe op.133 @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video

*

27 nov -- vocal works by Schubert with Elena Ayusheeva @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

23 nov -- Phillips: Pavana Dolorosa, Galliarda Dolorosa (on an Italian 1565 short-octave harpsichord) @ Russian National Music Museum

2016

12 jan -- Couperin: Pieces from 2nd Ordre (harpsichord) @ Russian National Music Museum

*

30 jan -- Recital #1 @ Herzen Library, Kirov

Programme:

I. W. F. Bach – Sonate G-dur F.7 —> J. Cage – Etude australe #26 —> П. И. Чайковский – «Руины замка» из ор.2 —> F. J. Haydn – Sonate E-dur Hob.XVI:13 —> F. Kalkbrenner – Preludio f-moll

II. G. Kurtág – Árnyjáték #3 —> J. C. Bach – Sonate c-moll op.17#1 —> M. Feldman – Intermission 6 —> А. Лурье – Ноктюрн Феникс-парка

III. C. P. E. Bach – aus «Petites Pieces per il Cembalo Solo»: La Stahl, La Borchward, La Journalière, La Caprice, L'Auguste, La Boehmer, L'Herrmann, La Lott, L'Aly Rupalich —> A. Schoenberg – Drei Klavierstücke op.11 —> C. P. E. Bach — La Gleim

video

link

*

31 jan -- concert with Benjamin Ernstman (violin): works by Webern, Ives, Schnittke, Schoenberg, Schubert, Babintsev @ Herzen Library, Kirov

link

video: Babintsev -- Machr Al

*

28 feb -- Stravinsky: Circus Polka with Denis Pisarevsky @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video

*

28 mar -- Tchaikovsky: Pieces from Children's Album @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

21 apr -- vocal works of Rachmaninov and Tchaikovsky with Nikolay Efremov @ Central Music School

*

25 apr -- Boehm: Praeludium, Fuga and Postludium in G minor (harpsichord) @ Central Music School

*

3 may -- Weinberg: Piano Sonata #2, Schostakovitch: Suite for Two Pianos with Denis Pisarevsky @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video: Weinberg -- Piano Sonata #2

video: Schostakovitch -- Suite for Two Pianos

*

8 may -- Schoenberg: 3 Klavierstücke op.11, 6 Klavierstücke op.19, works for violin & piano by Webern and Stravinsky with Galina Skobeleva @ Bogorodskoye Gallery

fb event

*

21 may -- Schnittke: Aphorismen @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

24 may -- Pisarevsky: At the Horizon of Events, with Mixtum Compositum @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

11 jun -- Babintsev: vocal cycle «Upala notka podnebesya», with Benjamin Ernstman and Larisa Shibert @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video (vk)

*

19 jun -- Pisarevsky: Dejà vu, theremin concerto (celesta & prepared piano part @ Great Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

5 jul -- Mozart: Klavierstücke op.33b, Fantasie and Fugue in C major; violin & piano works by Mozart and Schubert with Galina Skobeleva @ State Library of Foreign Literature

fb event

*

15 sep -- Schostakovitch: Suite for Two Pianos, with Denis Pisarevsky @ Russian National Music Museum

*

16-24 sep -- RockestraLive Russian tour (keyboards)

link

*

24 sep -- Weinberg: Piano Sonata #2 @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

16 oct -- Schoenberg: Klavierstücke op.19#6, op.23#2, Alkan: Morituri te salutant, Genischta: Sonata in F minor @ Museum of Decorative & Applied Arts

link

video

*

22 oct -- Karen Khachaturian: Chipollino with Sergey Akimov's orchestra @ Rozovsky Theatre

*

28 oct -- violin & keyboard works by Purcell, Tartini, Handel with Galina Skobeleva @ Bogorodskoye gallery

vk event

*

30 oct -- Schostakovitch: Nocturne from Suite for Two Pianos, with Denis Pisarevsky @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

12 nov -- Bartok: Six Dances in Bulgarian Rhythms, violin & keyboard works by Bartok and Schoenberg with Galina Skobeleva @ Museum of the Avant-garde

fb event

*

18 nov -- Recital #2 @ GROUND Moscow

Programme:

schoenberg. ор.11#1 // vivier. pianoforte // scriabin. ор.8#12 // kurtág. így történt…

glass. etude #1 // johann christian bach. sonata ор.17#3, I. // schostakovitch. prelude as-dur, ор.34 // johann christian bach. sonata ор.17#3, 2ч // johann sebastian bach. rondeau from c-moll partita // kurtág. csendes beszélgetés az ördöggel

clementi. etude fis-moll // carl philipp emanuel bach. fantasie fis-moll // wagner. fantasie fis-moll // mussorgsky. impromptu passioné

video

fb event

*

22 nov -- Roslavets: Three Dances, Schostakovitch: Trio #1 with Galina Skobeleva, Arkady Korolkov @ Stanislavsky Theatre

fb event

*

23 nov -- Pisarevsky: Dejá vu, Abramov: Hymns of Babylon with Symphonic Orchestra of Radio Orpheus @ Pushkin State Museum of Literature

link

*

4 dec -- Servais: Concerto Militaire with Mikhail Alenin @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

5 dec -- Roslavets: Three Dances with Hsu Yung Chieh @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

*

12 dec -- arias of Mozart and Puccini with Ekaterina Maslakova @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

16 dec -- Schubert: Hüttenbrenner Variations, violin works of Mozart & Schoenberg's Verklärte Nacht with Galina Skobeleva and Igor Nechaev @ Sidur Museum

link

video: Schubert -- Hüttenbrenner Variations

*

22 dec -- Babintsev: Two Intermezzi @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

recording

2015

11 jan -- Karen Khatchaturian: Chipollino with Sergey Akimov's orchestra @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

25 feb -- Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Hapsal op.2 @ Rubinstein Museum

*

18 mar -- Babintsev: «Great Words», cryptopuses @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

14 apr -- premiere of Pisarevsky's piano concerto «Reincarnation» @ Fifth Studio

link

*

3 may -- Hässler: Sonata in A minor, Schumann: Symphonic Etudes @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

recording: Hässler -- Sonata in A minor

*

19 may -- Schoenberg: 3 Klavierstücke op.11 @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video

*

16 sep -- with Mixtum Compositum ensemble, Podzorova: Incompleteness, Bril: Gouache @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video: Podzorova -- Incompleteness

*

4 dec -- Elgar's Violin Sonata with Anna Morozova @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

19 dec -- Haydn: Sonata in E Hob.XVI:13 @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

recording

2014

9 mar -- Stravinsky: Firebird Suite (arr. G. Agosti) @ Small Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video (vk)

*

28 mar -- premiere of Bouzine: Г (Glagolj) with Andrey Zemtsov @ Moscow Conservatory College

link

*

29 mar -- Stravinsky: Firebird Suite @ Moscow Conservatory College

link

*

2 apr -- Bouzine: Б (Bouki) @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

vk event

*

13 apr -- «Treatise on Genre» project: Stravinsky Firebird Suite, Bouzine Г (Glagolj) with Andrey Zemtsov, Hindemith Trumpet Sonata with Vladimir Obukhov, Shmurak Transcendental Etudes with Daniil Paseka (clarinet) @ Moscow Conservatory College

vk event

*

15 apr -- Liszt: Mazeppa, Chopin: Etude op.10#10, Scriabin: Etude op.8#12 @ Moscow Conservatory College

*

7 may -- Bach's B flat minor Prelude & Fugue (WTCII), Beethoven's Sonata op.53, Chopin Etude op.10#10, Liszt's Mazeppa, Stravinsky's Firebird Suite @ Moscow Conservatory College

link

*

16 may -- Fomin: Aria of Elvira («Americans»), Schoenberg: Warnung op.3#3, Scherbakov: «Under the rain», Arutyunyan: Concert Scherzo with Anna Evtisova, Lyudmila Borisova, Vladimir Obukhov @ Moscow Conservatory College

link

*

22 may -- Messiaen: Fantasie with Hsu Yung Chieh (violin) @ Moscow Conservatory College

recording

*

4 jun -- Bach's B flat minor Prelude & Fugue (WTCII), Beethoven's Sonata op.53, Chopin Etude op.10#10, Liszt's Mazeppa, Stravinsky's Firebird Suite @ Moscow Conservatory College

link

*

11 jun -- Bouzine: Б (Bouki), В (Vijedi), Stravinsky: Firebird Suite @ Bogolyubov Library

link

*

16 jun -- Bouzine: Г (Glagolj) with Andrey Zemtsov, «Trans-Festival» of Youth Wing of Russian Union of Composers @ Prokofiev Museum

link

*

23 oct -- Cage: Etude Australe #26 @ Moscow Conservatory College

vk event

video

*

1 nov -- Babintsev: Machr Al with Benjamin Ernstman (violin) @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

30 nov -- Liszt: Harmonies du soir @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

*

2 dec -- C.P.E. Bach: Sonata Wq.59/1, Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Hapsal op.2, Chopin: Fantasie, Nocturne op.27#2 @ Borodin Hall

link

*

16 dec -- Cardew: Winter Potato No.1, Bouzine: Д (Dobro) @ Central Music School

link


2013


13 mar -- Hindemith's Interlude, Fugue in F, Interlude, Fugue in A from Ludus Tonalis @ Moscow Conservatory College

link

*

29 mar -- premiere of Bouzine: В (Vijedi) with Andrey Zemtsov @ Moscow Conservatory College

vk event

*

30 mar -- Bartok: Six Dances in Bulgarian Rhythms @ Moscow Conservatory College

link

*

6 apr -- with Mixtum Compositum ensemble: works by Xenakis, D. Lang, Pisarevsky, Sudzilovsky, Bouzine @ Moscow Conservatory College

link

*

18 apr -- with Mixtum Compositum ensemble, the same program @ Prokofiev Museum.

link

*

22 jun -- Bouzine: A (Az), Б (Bouki) @ Moscow House of Composers

vk event

*

15 sep -- with Mixtum Compositum ensemble: Pisarevsky's Charmsphony @ Rachmaninov Hall of Moscow Conservatory

vk event

*

23 oct -- Weinberg: Violin Sonata #4 with Hsu Yung-Chieh @ Moscow Conservatory College

recording

*

14 dec -- Mahler: Kindertotenlieder with Lyudmila Borisova @ Moscow Conservatory College

link


2012


31 mar -- premiere of Pisarevsky: Charmsphony with Mixtum Compositum ensemble @ Myaskovsky Hall of Moscow Conservatory

link

video

*

26 oct -- premiere of Bouzine: Б (Bouki) @ Moscow Conservatory College

vk event

video (vk)


2011


27 nov -- Bach: English Suite in G minor, Pisarevsky: Esquisses @ Moscow Conservatory College

recording